Monday, July 27, 2009

i understand, i always do.

hey there, the guy in 'the-cure' shirt, the one who's sitting right behind the drum. do u miss me like i do? do u even think bout me even just for a while?

dont u mind if u drop by n try to stand on my shoes? its been hurting me so bad lately. im trying to live without u, dats all i got. as i know it so well dat u cant always be around for me. nevermind, i understand, i always do. what else i can do? even im too tired to speak it out, nothing more i can do but being patient. u got many things to bear of, then u just forget that u have something else to bear too, its called 'a-girl-friend'. but nevermind, i understand, i always do. funny dat now i forget how it feels when ur around. lol.

Sunday, July 26, 2009

i wont heal unless i let go

'looking back' still become on of my well-known guilty pleasure. tons of questions n statements like "if only i could turn back time" or "wht if i were still there" and "how could u?" are still covering me. i just cant understad why cant i just let go n being thakful for everything dat ive got now?

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Gold Coast




just got home from Gold Coast for 1 night n 2 days trip. exhausting but fun tho. altho visiting beach during winter its deff not a good idea, but everything was nice. too tired for writing much. more photos r going to be posted soon after they upload it on fb. so long guys.

nb: sending u guys a BIG THANKS n TRULLY APPOLOGIES, for canceling the 5 degrees plan as i didnt bring my paspor dat nite. sorry ..

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

the wedding in the harbour



as u can imagine. the wedding in the harbour. soooo developing my mood in a good way. what a trully dreams-come-true-wedding for Felicia and Arvin. congrats guys :)

Thursday, July 16, 2009

fear = insecure

the most common thing in this acknowledge-phase finally come up n covering me. this kind of feeling fulfill my mind with several unfinished questions. i want to explore situations and pick up every possible answer that i can get. to be frankly, it drives me crazy. i want to ask people, i want to be mad, i want to scream. but i know, it wont give me the truth, n it will just give me tons of negative thought. what i can do is just live with it, try to ignore it, and hoping that when i start to trust, i wont be fooled (again). God will let me know the things that i need to know, in His time. everything that God wants it to be, just be it. at least i will learn some lessons that worth the life. every tears that will drop, every shame that will come, are never worthless. what goes around, comes around. God speed.

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

the ballad between shadow and holes

i have been walking through it like forever and when finally it becomes real, i just realize that the shadow still wont disappeared, yet it tend to grow bigger. i know somehow it feels like it has the greater right to stay there, in between. reality check. it should know that its just about the time when the sky getting darker and force it to disappear, as shadow cant stay forever. its not that the sky acts mean. everybody must be feeling the same way about it, n indeed, its been proved. they wont be bothered if its not jumping over the line. since it starts crawling and trying to fit in in every small hole, competing for heading the top. somehow, it hurts n threatening. i cant help wondering n ask myself 'how come?'

sick fact


how forever is it going to last?
as ive seen too much dat smtimes faith throws two lovers together, only to rip them apart

Thursday, July 9, 2009

when it happens to be 'missing him so bad'

dear mr chef,
the drummer,
my dearest boyfriend :p

wht makes me miss u the most?

#1. ur smile, sugar

#2. when ur holding my hand tight


#3. u know i just loooove staring at u while ur driving


#4. n when ur playing with ur drum as well for sure darl :)


#5. ur silly moves n ur jokes :p.
simply, our quality time together in ur car. haha.


#6. our time for singing n keep the music together everywhere


#7. not to mention, everytime i accompany u with ur band in the studio,for practicing or recording. u know that i enjoy it sooo bad

#8. ow yea yea, our favourite day, monday n wednesday, when it happens to be picking ur little sister on her english course.


n more, more, n even more. it will b unfinish post. lol. as everything dat uve done, makes me miss u more more n even more :p
we'r gonna b fine sugar, i knew it.

miss u as always, love.

Today's Tomorrow



finally its ON. lol. dammit. this is the band, the Today's Tomorrow. yes yes, they made it into d top 400 of LA LIGHTS INDIEFEST. im trully proud of u guys.

n yea, especially u sugar, my favourite drummer of all :) love.

dear my friends

i present u guys a song dat clearly reflects whts inside my mind. n maybe it can be called as an apology, from me :)

Dig ~ Incubus

We all have a weakness
But some of ours are easy to identify
Look me in the eye.

And ask for forgiveness
We'll make a pact to never speak that word again
Yes, you are my friend.

We all have something that digs at us
At least we dig each other.
So when weakness turns my ego up
I know you'll count on the me from yesterday.

If I turn into another
Dig me up from under what is covering
The better part of me.
Sing this song!
Remind me that we'll always have each other
When everything else is gone.

We all have a sickness
That cleverly attaches and multiplies
No matter how we try.

We all have someone that digs at us
At least we dig each other.
So when sickness turns my ego up
I know you'll act as a clever medicine.

If I turn into another
Dig me up from under what is covering
The better part of me.
Sing this song!
Remind me that we'll always have each other
When everything else is gone.

Monday, July 6, 2009

aw aw aw aw. silver mini dress is deff soooooo on. im wondering where can i get some of these. maan , totally craving for it. anyone, late bday present please? *finger crossed. LOL

http://lookbook.nu/look/183121-Theme-Party